CONVERTIDOR DE MEDIOS DE FIBRA SC A ETHERNET 10/100 MBPS POE 2K.
CONVERTIDOR DE MEDIOS DE FIBRA SC A ETHERNET 10/100 MBPS POE 2K.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Height0.4"
Width0.9"
Depth2.9"
Brand NameStarTech.com
Form FactorExternal
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
Network Technology100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part NumberMCM110SC2P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationConvert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - with PoE. The MCM110SC2P 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance.

Featuring Power over Ethernet support, the converter draws power from a PoE network, delivering the freedom to use the converter in environments and scenarios where additional standard power options are unavailable.

Rather than paying for expensive installations of power wire (at drop points that may have them), running PoE requires only standard network cable (e.g. Cat5e cable), eliminating added cost and hassle.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support, the 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media converter features a durable design to help ensure reliability and long-lasting performance.
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Packaged Quantity25
Limited Warranty2 Year
Weight (Approximate)6 oz

Escribe una reseña

Por favor, iniciar sesión o registrarse para revisar

CONVERTIDOR DE MEDIOS DE FIBRA SC A ETHERNET 10/100 MBPS POE 2K.

  • Marcas StarTech.com
  • Código de producto: MCM110SC2P
  • Disponibilidad: 20
  • $3,807.79
  • Ex impuestos: $3,282.58